Administrative Council​

Pastor Bill Hastings

Chairperson:   Dave Grau 2018

Secretary:  Kathy Stevens 2018

Conference Delegate:  TBA

Alternate/Equalization Delegate:

Lay Leader:  TBA 

Sunday School Superintendent: Dan Sanford

Treasurer/Financ Sec:  Peggy Allaman

Finance Chair:  TBA

Trustee Chair: Justin Heim

Pastor Parish Relations Chair:  Jodie Chittester

Family Life Chair:  Jan and Dan Sanford

Worship Chair: Pastor Bill or TBA

Education Chair: TBA

Missions Chair:  Mike McKain

Evangelism Chair: Lea Weaver 2017

Memorial Chair:  Phyllis Perry

Sr High Youth Leaders:  Wendy McKain and Pastor Bill

Jr High Youth Leaders:  Camae and Lee Bunyak

Historian:  TBA

Membership:  Josie McMullen

Camping Steward:  Joe Keenan

Lydia Circle President:  Anna Marie Creighton

Building Committee Chair:  Brian Creighton

Admin Council Members at Large:

     Clara Kohlmeyer 2017

      Pam Karns        2019

                                            

 

SUMC Church Council, Committees and Lay Leadership

Finance Committee​

Pastor Bill Hastings

Chair: TBA

Treasurer/Financ Sec:  Peggy Allaman

Admin Council Chair:  Dave Grau 2018

Trustee Chair:  Justin Heim 2017

PPR Chair:  Jodie Chittester 2017

Lay Leader:  TBA

Conference Delegate:  TBA

Nancy McKinley 2017

Tom Carothers 2018

Tyler Best 2019

 

 

Trustees of Church and Parsonage Committee​

Chair: Justin Heim 2017

Vice Chair: Jim Slye 2018

Mark Heath 2017

Dave Ritner 2017

Josh Scrivens 2018

Julie Harry 2018 - Secretary

Pete Lindey 2019

Cyndi Comiske 2019

Darla Creighton 2019

 

Pastor Parish Relations Committee​

Chair:  Jodie Chittester 2018

Lay Leader: TBA

Conference Delegate: TBA

Dean Mahle 2017

Keith Siverling 2017

Kristen Whitling 2017

Stephanie Webster 2018

Andrew Boley 2019

Lee Bunyak 2019

Sandy Foy 2019

 

 

 

Family Life Committee

Chair:  Dan and Jan Sanford

Jerry and Carol Wurster

Joanna Hastings

Keith and Cheri Siverling

Deb Weaver

Dave and Ginny Ritner

 

 

 

 

Worship Committee​

Chair: Pastor Bill

Organist/Pianist: George Wilbur

Choir Director: Lillian Drozdo

Children's Choir:

Head Usher: Pete Lindey 2018

Communion Steward: Vennie Walter

Greeter Caller: Rainie Siverling

Puppets: Julie Carothers

Acolyte Coordinator: Lea Weaver

Asst Acolyte Coord.: Emma Weaver

VBS Coordinator: Pam Shaffer

Jr. Church Coord.: Jen Jack

Nursery Coordinator: Peggy Allaman

Media Services Rep: Brian Creighton

Praise Music Coordinator:  Keith Siverling

At Large Rep.: Camae Bunyak 2017

At Large Rep.: Diana Allaman 2019

Quench Rep: Pat McClain

 

 

 

Education Committee​

Chair: TBA

Sunday School Teachers

Leaders of Childrens Groups

 

 

 

Missions Committee​

Chair: Mike McKain 2017

Ron Shumaker 2017

Chrissy Shumaker 2017

Traci Hanna 2017 - Operation Christma

Lynn Hatch 2018

Andrew Boley 2018

Chris Allaman 2019

Dan Sanford 2019

John Yeykal 2019

 

Evangelism Team​

Chair:  Lea Weaver 2017

Jim Weaver 2017

Lea Weaver 2017 - Youth & Childrens

Sabrina Heim 2017

Mary Ann Kaminske 2018

Sheila Miller 2018

Pam Mahle  2018

Lance Mithchell 2019

Bob Heath 2019

Sam Heath 2019

Tammy Flick 2019

 

Memorial Committee

Chair:  Phyllis Perry

Joyce Perry

Jean Udovic

Carol Clinefelter

Dixie Benson

 

 

 

 

Committee on Lay Leadership​

Chair:  Pastor Hastings

Tammy Flick 2017

Kim Best 2018

Rainie Siverling 2019

 

Audit Committee​

Chair:  TBA

Kim Ley 2017

Susie Blair 2018

Beth Harman 2019

 

Building Committee​

Chair:  Brian Creighton

Paul Allaman

Robin Hart

Bill Stivanson

John Yeykal

Ray O'Neil

Virginia Nelson

Ed Shreffler

 

 

 

Funeral Dinner Ministry​

Chair:  Sue Lindey

Janet Shaw

Rose Roush

Gerry Stivanson

Nancy Miller

Tammy Flick

Debbie Stoltz

Anne Ziegler

Darla Creighton

Kay Say

Stacey Andres

Deb Weaver

Sheri Webster

196 East State Rd

Seneca, PA 16346

​Telephone : ​814-676-1759

Fax : None

Email: sumchurch16346@gmail.com

 

  • s-facebook

​​​

© 2013 by Seneca United Methodist Church. All rights reserved.